Vincent Facquet

Nickname: Le fantastique

Born: 20 December 1968 (48 years old)

Country: France

Righthanded

Playing Cue: TC Cues

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 6 racks
  • Nine Ball — 6 racks
  • Straight Pool — 137 balls
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2010)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (1996)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (1996)