Vegar Kristiansen

Nickname: The Horrible

Born: 14 February 1974 (43 years old)

Country: Norway

Residence: Trondheim

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bear

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • Straight Pool — 267 balls
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (1999)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2008)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2001)