Tony Ellin

Nickname: Hurricane

Born: 19 July 1965, New Jersey

Died: 14 June 2000 (34 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Meucci

  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1993)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (1994)