Tony Drago

Nickname: Tornado

Born: 22 September 1965 (52 years old), Valletta

Country: Malta

Residence: Valletta

Righthanded

Playing Cue: John Parris

Favorite player: Oliver Ortmann

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Snooker — 147 points, B&H Championship 2002
  • Nine Ball — 4 racks
  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2003)
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2007)
  • winner of the World Pool Masters (2003)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2008)
  • 3X runner-up of the Eurotour (2005, 2006, 2007)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2008, 2010)
  • 2X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2007, 2008)