Takeshi Okumura

Nickname: Ken

Born: 24 April 1952 (65 years old)

Country: Japan

Residence: Fukuoka

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1994)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2002)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2000)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (1995)