Steve Davis OBE

Nickname: The Ginger nugget, Romford Slim

Born: 22 August 1957 (60 years old)

Country: England

Residence: Brentwood

Righthanded

Playing Cue: John Parris

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Snooker — 147 points