Shawn Putnam

Nickname: Bubba «The Love Sponge»

Born: 30 May 1971 (46 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Youngstown, OH

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Keith Josey

Favorite player: Johnny Archer

Current ranking

  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2006, 2011)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2013)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2015)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (2005)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (2011)