Shannon Daulton

Nickname: The Cannon

Born: 05 April 1972 (45 years old), Columbia, NC

Country: USA

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Schön

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2004)
  • 5X winner of the Derby City Classic (2000, 2001, 2001, 2003, 2015)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2014)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2011)
  • 2X winner of the Mosconi Cup (1996, 2000)