Serge Das

Nickname: Dassie, the Surgeon

Born: 10 May 1979 (38 years old)

Country: Belgium

Residence: Brye

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2015)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2011, 2011)