Sebastian Staab

Nickname: Seppl

Born: 26 July 1985 (32 years old)

Country: Germany

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bear

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 168 balls
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2016)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2014, 2015)