Scott Frost

Nickname: The Freezer

Born: 17 July 1975 (42 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Phoenix, IA

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Bobby Hunter

Current ranking

  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2005)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2010)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2009)