Satoshi Kawabata

Nickname: Dynamite Lefty

Born: 07 March 1970 (47 years old)

Country: Japan

Residence: Osaka

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Misashi

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2007)