Sascha Tege

Nickname: Pirania

Born: 25 July 1978 (39 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Berlin

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Buffalo

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 162 balls
  • Nine Ball — 17 racks
  • winner of the Eurotour (2010)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2010)