Sascha Specchia

Nickname: The Swiss Machine, Spec

Born: 22 May 1974 (43 years old)

Country: Switzerland

Residence: Lyss

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Schön, Mezz PowerBreak

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 173 balls
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2002)