Ruslan Chinakhov

Nickname: The Kid

Born: 25 January 1992 (25 years old), Arhangelsk

Country: Russia

Residence: Moscow

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Jacoby Hybrid Edge

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 203 balls
  • Snooker — 117 points
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2009)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2010, 2010)
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2017)
  • 2X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2009, 2016)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2010, 2014, 2016, 2013)
  • winner of the Derby City Classic (2015)
  • winner of the Eurotour (2017)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2017)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2007, 2016)