Ronnie Allen

Nickname: Fast Eddie

Born: 12 July 1939, Danville, IL

Died: 06 February 2013 (73 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

  • 1984

    Red's Open One-Pocket;

  • 1970

    Johnston City One-Pocket;

  • 1962

    Cochran's One-Pocket Championship;

Member of One Pocket hall of fame since 2005.