Ronato Alcano

Nickname: Calamba, Volcano

Born: 27 July 1972 (45 years old)

Country: Philippines

Residence: Calamba City

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Tony Bautista

Current ranking

  • 2X winner of the World Pool Championship (2006, 2007)
  • 3X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2008, 2011, 2010)
  • 2X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2007, 2008)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2011)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2009)