Roman Hybler

Nickname: Czech Attack

Born: 27 December 1977 (39 years old)

Country: Czech Republic

Residence: Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz EXC-S0601ECM + WD700

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 276 balls
  • Nine Ball — 10 racks
  • winner of the Eurotour (2002)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2004, 2007)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2005, 2009)