Rodney Morris

Nickname: Rocket

Born: 25 November 1970 (47 years old), Anaheim, CA

Country: USA

Residence: Spring Hill, FL

Lefthanded

Playing Cue: Gus and Barry Szamboti

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2006)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2005)
  • 2X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1996, 2013)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2016)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2010)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (2005)
  • 4X winner of the Mosconi Cup (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006)
  • 6X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2016)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2008)
  • runner-up of the World Cup of Pool (2006)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2012)