Roberto Gomez

Nickname: Superman

Born: 05 October 1978 (39 years old)

Country: Philippines

Residence: Zamboanga City

Righthanded

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2007)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (2010)
  • runner-up of the World Cup of Pool (2010)