Rico Diks

Nickname: Ricochet

Born: 22 October 1975 (42 years old)

Country: Denmark

Residence: London

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Black Boar

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2001)
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (1998)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (1998, 2001)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (1994, 2003, 2004)