Ray Martin

Nickname: Cool Cat

Born: 13 July 1936 (81 years old)

Country: USA

Righthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 382 balls
  • 3X winner of the World Pool Championship (1971, 1974, 1978)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1990)