Ralph Eckert

Nickname: Pink Panther

Born: 28 March 1965 (52 years old)

Country: Germany

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Arthur Cue

Favorite player: Ralf Souquet

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 218 balls
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • winner of the Eurotour (1999)