Radoslaw Babica

Nickname: Radziu

Born: 18 July 1979 (38 years old)

Country: Poland

Residence: Poznan

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Bear + Predator shaft

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 124 balls
  • Nine Ball — 5 racks
  • Eight Ball — 5 racks
  • 2X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2007, 2011)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2001, 2007)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2007)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2002, 2004, 2005, 2012)