Phil Burford

Nickname: The Locomotive

Born: 11 December 1990 (26 years old)

Country: United Kingdom

Residence: Darlington

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Wayne Holmes Custom Cue + 314-й шафт

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 6 racks
  • Straight Pool — 124 balls
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2009)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2013)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2008, 2012)