Peter Nielsen

Nickname: Don Pedro

Born: 10 July 1973 (44 years old)

Country: Denmark

Residence: Copenhagen

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Pechauer Custom Cue

  • 2X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (1995, 1999)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (1998, 2000)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (1998)