Nicolas Ottermann

Nickname: Kaiman

Born: 30 September 1986 (31 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Dachau

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Eurowest Cue

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 160 balls
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2005)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2014)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2012)