Naoyuki Ooi

Nickname: Shot Gun

Born: 10 January 1983 (34 years old)

Country: Japan

Residence: Tokyo

Righthanded

Playing Cue: South West

Current ranking

  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2012, 2014)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2007, 2015)