Min Wai Chin

Nickname: Guava

Born: 29 January 1971 (46 years old)

Country: Taiwan

Residence: Taipei

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Gina

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 500 balls
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2000)