Mike Sigel

Nickname: Captain Hook, The Mouth

Born: 12 October 1953 (64 years old), Rochester, NY

Country: USA

Residence: Winter Garden, FL

Lefthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 319 balls
  • 3X winner of the World Pool Championship (1979, 1981, 1985)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1980)
  • 4X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1976, 1980, 1983, 1992)
  • 4X runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1979, 1981, 1984, 1990)