Mike Lebron

Nickname: Spanish Mike

Born: 31 March 1934 (83 years old), Yabucoa, Puerto Rico

Country: USA

Residence: Philadelphia

Righthanded

  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1988)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (1986)
  • winner of the International Challenge of Champions (1991)