Mike Dechaine

Nickname: The Fireball

Born: 30 May 1987 (30 years old), Waterville, Maine

Country: USA

Residence: Providence, RI

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Official site

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2015)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2015)
  • 4X participant of the Mosconi Cup (2011, 2012, 2015, 2016)