Mehmet Cankurt

Nickname: The Postman

Born: 18 June 1981 (36 years old)

Country: Turkey

Residence: Mannheim

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Joss

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 157 balls
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2008)