Maximillian Lechner

Nickname: Mad max

Born: 27 May 1990 (27 years old)

Country: Austria

Residence: Innsbruck

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 294 balls
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2017)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2015)