Max Eberle

Nickname: Mad Max

Born: 27 November 1972 (44 years old)

Country: USA

Residence: Hollywood

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Pechauer

Favorite player: Nick Varner

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 196 balls
  • Nine Ball — 10 racks
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2006, 2014)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2003)