Mateusz Sniegocki

Nickname: Sniegol

Born: 03 January 1985 (32 years old), Poznan

Country: Poland

Residence: Poznan

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 168 balls
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2013)
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2010)
  • 5X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2013, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Masters (2012)
  • 3X winner of the Eurotour (2013, 2015, 2016)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (2010)
  • 5X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2008, 2009, 2009, 2011, 2017)