Martin Kempter

Nickname: Kempti

Born: 08 September 1980 (37 years old)

Country: Austria

Residence: Feldkirch

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mike Gullassy

Favorite player: Thorsten Hohmann

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 160 balls
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2007)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2007)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2006, 2008)