Marlon Manalo

Nickname: Marvellous

Born: 27 November 1975 (41 years old)

Country: Philippines

Residence: Mandaluyong City

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2004, 2010)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2005)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2007)