Markus Juva

Nickname: The Turtle

Born: 04 June 1975 (42 years old)

Country: Finland

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz Axi-604 + WD700

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 100 balls
  • winner of the Eurotour (2005)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2007, 2008, 2008)
  • semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2016)
  • runner-up of the World Cup of Pool (2007)