Marko Vogel

Nickname: Bird

Born: 18 July 1966 (51 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Ratingen

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Meucci

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 283 balls
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2009)