Mark Selby

Nickname: The Jester from Leicester, Mark the shark

Born: 11 June 1983 (34 years old)

Country: England

Residence: Leicester

Righthanded

Official site

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Snooker — 147 points, 2009 Jiangsu Classic
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2006)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2015)