Mario Lannoye

Nickname: Super Mario

Born: 21 June 1965 (52 years old)

Country: Belgium

Residence: Middelkerke

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Snooker Cue

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 188 balls
  • Nine Ball — 5 racks
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (1992)
  • runner-up of the Eurotour (1992)