Mario He

Nickname: Super Mario

Born: 03 August 1993 (24 years old)

Country: Austria

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz ACE-804 + WD700

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 161 ball
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • 3X winner of the European Pool Championship (2012, 2014, 2017)
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2011)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2009, 2012, 2017, 2015)
  • 2X winner of the Eurotour (2016, 2017)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2009, 2017)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2010, 2014, 2015, 2015)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2017)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2014)