Marco Tschudi

Nickname: Red Bull

Born: 28 May 1981 (36 years old)

Country: Switzerland

Residence: Zürich

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 6 racks
  • Straight Pool — 133 balls
  • Nine Ball — 8 racks
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2006)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2007, 2008)