Manuel Ederer

Nickname: Boogeyman

Born: 16 May 1993 (24 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Bavaria

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Arthur Cue

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 6 racks
  • Straight Pool — 168 balls
  • Nine Ball — 6 racks
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2008)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2011)