Lou Butera

Nickname: Machine Gun Lou

Born: 15 May 1937 (80 years old), Pittston, PA

Country: USA

Righthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 267 balls
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1973)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1972)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (1994)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (1995)