Li Hewen

Nickname: Doraemon

Born: 30 November 1981 (35 years old), Liáoníng

Country: China

Residence: Shenyang

Righthanded

Playing Cue: J. Pechauer

Favorite player: Pan Xiaoting

Current ranking

  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2012)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2006, 2014)
  • 2X winner of the World Cup of Pool (2007, 2010)
  • 2X semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2008, 2009)