Lee Vann Corteza

Nickname: Van Van, The Slayer

Born: 01 March 1979 (38 years old), Davao City

Country: Philippines

Residence: Manila

Righthanded

Current ranking

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (2017)
  • 3X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (2009, 2010, 2014)
  • winner of the U.S. Open Championships (2010)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2013)
  • 2X runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2009, 2015)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2017)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (2007)
  • winner of the World Cup of Pool (2013)