Kunihiko Takahashi

Nickname: The Sniper

Born: 04 March 1969 (48 years old), Nagasaki

Country: Japan

Residence: Osaka

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Mezz

Current ranking

  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1998)
  • runner-up of the International Challenge of Champions (1998)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Masters (1999)