Konstantin Stepanov

Nickname: Kosta

Born: 26 September 1983 (34 years old), Moscow

Country: Russia

Residence: Moscow

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Falcon + Predator shaft

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 8 racks
  • Straight Pool — 196 balls
  • Nine Ball — 9 racks
  • Snooker — 112 points
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2010)
  • 4X runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2007, 2013, 2016, 2016)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2007, 2011, 2013)
  • runner-up of the Derby City Classic (2014)
  • semi-finalist of the Derby City Classic (2016)
  • 2X winner of the Eurotour (2013, 2013)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2007, 2007)
  • semi-finalist of the Eurotour (2008)
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2010)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (2007)

In june 2011 during practise session run 18 consecutive racks of 9-ball playing with ball in hand after break.